Nielsen Audio SEP 2026 PPM P 6+ Weekly Cume: (Subscribers Only)

-released 10/5/26   (For AQH Go HERE)

Christian Radio Cume

July–September 2026

Listeners age 6+, Monday–Sunday, 6 a.m.–midnight. Stations are ordered by September cume. Change is September minus July. * = unavailable; N/A = change unavailable.

Atlanta

StationJulAugSepChange
WPZE-FM173,900186,400239,200+65,300
WAIA-FM165,400213,200214,500+49,100
WAKL-FM200,900219,600214,300+13,400
WVFJ-FM91,100101,70084,200−6,900
WLVG-FM8,7001,8003,900−4,800

Chicago

StationJulAugSepChange
WCKL-FM352,900345,400377,200+24,300
WAWE-FM85,000113,700118,300+33,300
WGRB-AM28,30027,00052,400+24,100
WAWY-FM35,40027,50048,300+12,900
WYCA-FM27,10022,60031,600+4,500
WCLR-FM*22,50029,300N/A
WSRI-FM1,0001,30013,400+12,400
WOKL-FM4,2005,8004,400+200
WLWX-FM1,0003,700400−600
WPWX-FM HD21,4003,100*N/A
WZKL-FM3,700600*N/A

Dallas–Fort Worth

StationJulAugSepChange
KLTY-FM493,300531,600493,400+100
KYDA-FM353,500367,300359,700+6,200
KCBI-FM292,000276,900235,800−56,200
KAWA-FM149,500189,800228,200+78,700
KCBI-FM HD21,9005,8004,800+2,900

Houston–Galveston

StationJulAugSepChange
KSBJ-FM573,900641,900663,200+89,300
KLVH-FM155,400147,800166,900+11,500
KHVU-FM121,600151,300164,500+42,900
KHJK-FM90,100102,200107,000+16,900
KHCB-FM56,20065,40066,800+10,600
KMJQ-FM HD243,00059,10046,600+3,600
KHCB-FM Stream11,4007,4008,900−2,500
KHCB-AM*4,8004,200N/A
KHCB-AM Stream3002,4001,000+700
KLTW-FM**500N/A

Los Angeles

StationJulAugSepChange
KKLQ-FM429,000420,600478,400+49,400
KAIA-FM260,900215,900183,500−77,400
KKLQ-FM HD243,10085,10039,600−3,500
KTLW-FM24,60022,00028,800+4,200
KYLA-FM22,80031,70021,900−900
KLXP-FM20,60016,80015,400−5,200
KAIV-FM*3,5002,900N/A
KYZA-FM*2,100*N/A

Middlesex–Somerset–Union

StationJulAugSepChange
WAWZ-FM68,10085,30077,200+9,100
WAWZ-FM Stream1,9004,1005,600+3,700

Nassau–Suffolk

StationJulAugSepChange
WPLF-FM3,3003,1001,400−1,900

New York

StationJulAugSepChange
WPLJ-FM574,200537,400570,500−3,700
WAWZ-FM206,100200,100174,500−31,600
WARW-FM117,000146,600132,300+15,300
WNVU-FM110,000112,200127,200+17,200
WPLJ-FM Stream38,70063,90059,600+20,900
WAWZ-FM Stream9,40012,70014,000+4,600

Philadelphia

StationJulAugSepChange
WKVP-FM259,600233,500236,800−22,800
WYPA-FM18,30014,2006,300−12,000

Riverside–San Bernardino

StationJulAugSepChange
KSGN-FM68,60070,40076,800+8,200
KLRD-FM37,50037,60036,300−1,200
KKLP-FM8,60016,60010,800+2,200
KKLM-FM3,7002,3002,400−1,300

San Francisco

StationJulAugSepChange
KLVS-FM174,000185,500208,000+34,000
KMVS-FM300**N/A

San Jose

StationJulAugSepChange
KJLV-FM16,50030,50028,200+11,700
KWAI-FM28,40031,90024,800−3,600

Source: Nielsen subscribing-station cume report, released October 5, 2026. Figures converted from hundreds to listeners. Includes qualifying Christian entries in the supplied file. HD channels and streams are listed separately.